GALARNEAU, FROM PARLER DE CORDE (TEXT BY PIERRE SCHNEIDER), |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE, R.C.A.GALARNEAU, FROM PARLER DE CORDE (TEXT BY PIERRE (...) |
Technik | | Rötelzeichnung |
| | SYLVIA LEFKOVITZMOTHER AND CHILDsanguine; signed, dated '65 and inscribed (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | JOHN MACGREGORSOLOMON'S CHAIRsteel cut-out with vinyl overlay; signed; signed, (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | HENRI LEOPOLD MASSONRUE ST. JOSEPHpencil; signed and titled 8.75 ins x 11.75 (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | SYLVIA LEFKOVITZWOMANbronze, set on a marble base; signed height 17 ins; 43.2 (...) |