10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2019-09-04
485

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2019-09-04

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine painting Auction"

Gesamtsummen 485, Seiten 1 bis 97, aktuelle Seite 1
The Mouth Comical
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Mouth Comical,20th Century,John Nicholson GB 2019-09-04
Postennummer 80
Anonymous
Tinte
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Early 20th Century English School. "The Mouth Comical", a Sketch Study of a (...)
1856 - 1926
A Coastal Scene, with Beached Vessels
POLLITT Albert 1856-1926,A Coastal Scene, with Beached Vessels,1887,John Nicholson GB 2019-09-04
Postennummer 89
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Albert Pollitt (1856-1926) British. A Coastal Scene, with Beached Vessels, (...)
Naples from 21. St Lucia
BRITISH SCHOOL,Naples from 21. St Lucia,1831,John Nicholson GB 2019-09-04
Postennummer 90
Anonymous
Bleistift, Papier
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
19th Century English School. "Naples from 21. St Lucia", a Panoramic View of (...)
Figure Study for a Frieze
ETHIOPIAN SCHOOL,Figure Study for a Frieze,20th Century,John Nicholson GB 2019-09-04
Postennummer 100
Anonymous
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
20th Century Ethiopian School. Figure Study for a Frieze, Watercolour, (...)
Jesus at the Well & The Woman of Samaria
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Jesus at the Well & The Woman of Samaria,20th Century,John Nicholson GB 2019-09-04
Postennummer 105
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Early 20th Century English School. "Jesus at the Well & The Woman of Samaria", (...)