10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2018-05-23
327

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2018-05-23

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Paintings"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 327, Seiten 1 bis 66, aktuelle Seite 1
A Caricature of Figures seated at a Table
FRISON Gustave 1850,A Caricature of Figures seated at a Table,John Nicholson GB 2018-05-23
Postennummer 123
Nachfolger
Druck
Schätzungen
After Gustave Frison (1850- ) French. A Caricature of Figures seated at a (...)
Doves in a Barn with a Cart
Hodges Florence Mary,Doves in a Barn with a Cart,John Nicholson GB 2018-05-23
Postennummer 154
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Florence Mary Hodges (19th-20th Century) British. Doves in a Barn with a Cart, (...)
A Garden Scene with a Lady by a Cottage
WALFORD Howard Neville 1864-1950,A Garden Scene with a Lady by a Cottage,John Nicholson 2018-05-23
Postennummer 184
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Howard Neville Walford (1864-1950) British. A Garden Scene with a Lady by a (...)
1939 - 2022
An Elegant Lady Dressed in White by Pots of Plants
KING Gordon 1939-2022,An Elegant Lady Dressed in White by Pots of Plants,John Nicholson 2018-05-23
Postennummer 114
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Gordon King (1939 ) British. An Elegant Lady Dressed in White by Pots of (...)
Catching Butterflies, a Lady and Children in a Field chasing Butterflies
BIRKET FOSTER Myles,Catching Butterflies, a Lady and Children in a Fie,John Nicholson 2018-05-23
Postennummer 116
Nachfolger
Druck
Schätzungen
After Myles Birkett Foster (1825-1899) British, 'Catching Butterflies', a Lady (...)