10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2017-05-03
383

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2017-05-03

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Painting Auction"

Gesamtsummen 383, Seiten 1 bis 77, aktuelle Seite 1
1777 - 1846
Queen Dowager
HARDING John 1777-1846,Queen Dowager,John Nicholson GB 2017-05-03
Postennummer 26
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
After J... Harding (18th - 19th Century) British. 'Queen Dowager', engraved by (...)
Tramps
REID Iain 1900,Tramps,John Nicholson GB 2017-05-03
Postennummer 9
Druck
Schätzungen
Iain Reid (20th Century) British. "Tramps", Drawn by 'Fiddy', Print, 5" x 13.5".
Still Life of a Lily
FAIRFAX Annabel 1957,Still Life of a Lily,1957,John Nicholson GB 2017-05-03
Postennummer 16
Druck
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
Annabel Fairfax (1957- ) British. Still Life of a Lily, Print, Unframed, 11" x (...)
Buildings by a River
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Buildings by a River,John Nicholson GB 2017-05-03
Postennummer 17
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
19th Century Continental School. Buildings by a River, Lithograph, (...)
Study of a Lion
HOWITT William Samuel 1756-1822,Study of a Lion,John Nicholson GB 2017-05-03
Postennummer 18
Gravieren
Schätzungen
After Samuel Howitt (c.1765-1822) British. Study of a Lion, Engraving, (...)