10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2016-07-20
347

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2016-07-20

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Paintings Auction"

Gesamtsummen 347, Seiten 1 bis 70, aktuelle Seite 1
Head of a Cherub
GARDINER 1900-1900,Head of a Cherub,John Nicholson GB 2016-07-20
Postennummer 74
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Gardiner (20th Century) British. Head of a Cherub, Watercolour and Wash, (...)
A Study of Butterflies
BRITISH SCHOOL,A Study of Butterflies,John Nicholson GB 2016-07-20
Postennummer 10
Druck
Schätzungen
20th Century English School. A Study of Butterflies, Print, Unframed, 9" x (...)
1875 - 1963
A Hawking Party
TAYLOR Frederick 1875-1963,A Hawking Party,John Nicholson GB 2016-07-20
Postennummer 13
Nachfolger
Druck
Schätzungen
After Fred Taylor (1875-1963) British. A Hawking Party, Print, Unframed, 5.75" (...)
1613 - 1675
Portrait of a Lady
DOU Gerrit 1613-1675,Portrait of a Lady,John Nicholson GB 2016-07-20
Postennummer 14
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
After Gerrit Dou (1613-1675) Dutch. Portrait of a Lady, Engraving, Oval, (...)
1837 - 1911
Head of a Girl
LEGROS Alphonse 1837-1911,Head of a Girl,John Nicholson GB 2016-07-20
Postennummer 15
Druck
Schätzungen
Alphonse Legros (1837-1911) French. Head of a Girl, Print, Unframed, 12.5" x (...)