10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2015-09-16
397

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2015-09-16

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Paintings Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 397, Seiten 1 bis 80, aktuelle Seite 1
A Mountainous River Landscape
WILKS Maurice Canning 1910-1984,A Mountainous River Landscape,John Nicholson GB 2015-09-16
Postennummer 17
Nachfolger
Foto
Schätzungen
After Maurice Canning Wilks (1910-1984) Irish. A Mountainous River Landscape, (...)
Ovis Aries Dollia
ANONYMOUS,Ovis Aries Dollia,John Nicholson GB 2015-09-16
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
GBP 20 - GBP 40 (EUR 28 - EUR 55)
25.40 X 31.12 cm
‘Ovis Aries Dollia', Study of a Sheep, Etching, Signed with Initials and Dated 3/7, overall 10” x (...)
Desinit in Luctum
FRENCH SCHOOL,Desinit in Luctum,John Nicholson GB 2015-09-16
Postennummer 5
Gravieren
Schätzungen
18th Century French School. ‘Desinit in Luctum, Species Formosa Superne', (...)
A Beach Scene at Sunset
LASSEN Christian 1956,A Beach Scene at Sunset,John Nicholson GB 2015-09-16
Postennummer 12
Nachfolger
Foto
Schätzungen
After Christian Riese Lassen (20th – 21st Century) Norwegian/German. A Beach (...)
1889 - 1959
Sunlight Through the Trees
PRANCE Bertram 1889-1959,Sunlight Through the Trees,John Nicholson GB 2015-09-16
Postennummer 71
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Bertram Prance (1889- ) British. ‘Sunlight Through the Trees, Watercolour, (...)