10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2015-05-01
392

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2015-05-01

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Oil Paintings, Watercolours, Frames, Prints & Engravings"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 392, Seiten 1 bis 79, aktuelle Seite 1
BRITISH SCHOOL,UNTITLED,John Nicholson GB 2015-05-01
Postennummer 29
Druck
Schätzungen
Early 20th Century English School. A Maple Frame, 20” x 27.5” with inset print.
‘Concerto No 1’’’’
TOMKINS Millicent 1900-2000,‘Concerto No 1’’’’,John Nicholson GB 2015-05-01
Postennummer 34
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Mischtechnik
Schätzungen
Millicent Tomkins (20th Century) American. ‘Concerto No 1', Mixed Media, (...)
“Table Top with Lemons”
JACKLIN Bill 1943,“Table Top with Lemons”,John Nicholson GB 2015-05-01
Postennummer 4
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Bill Jacklin (1943- ) British. “Table Top with Lemons”, Lithograph, Signed and (...)
1867 - 1947
A Street Scene
BONNARD Pierre 1867-1947,A Street Scene,John Nicholson GB 2015-05-01
Postennummer 12
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) French. A Street Scene, a Design for a fourfold (...)
‘View of Mortlake in Surrey – from the River Thames’’’’
BRITISH SCHOOL,‘View of Mortlake in Surrey – from the River Thames’’’’,John Nicholson GB 2015-05-01
Postennummer 18
Druck
Schätzungen
18th Century English School. ‘View of Mortlake in Surrey – from the River (...)