10364
John Nicholson
Fernhurst
2014-09-24
394

JOHN NICHOLSON

United Kingdom, Fernhurst, 2014-09-24

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Fine Painting Sale"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 394, Seiten 1 bis 79, aktuelle Seite 1
SOUTH AFRICAN SCHOOL,South Africa,2001,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Postennummer 11
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
E… Munsey (21st Century) British. ‘South Africa 2001', two heads, Lithograph, (...)
The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Postennummer 24
Foto
Schätzungen
20th Century English School. “The Jubilee of The Golfing Championship (...)
1728 - 1784
A Rocky River Scene
BARRET George I 1728-1784,A Rocky River Scene,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Postennummer 53
Künstlergruppe
Gouache
Schätzungen
Circle of George Barrett (c.172801784) British. A Rocky River Scene, with a (...)
A Dutch Street Scene
CONSTABLE Margret A 1900-1900,A Dutch Street Scene,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Postennummer 62
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Margret A… Constable (20th Century) British. A Dutch Street Scene, (...)
Coastal Scene with Shipping
ANONYMOUS,Coastal Scene with Shipping,1892,John Nicholson GB 2014-09-24
Postennummer 93
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 38 - EUR 64)
Datum des Werks
1892
15.24 X 15.24 cm
B… P… (19th Century) British. Coastal Scene with Shipping, Watercolour, Signed with Initials and Dated '92, 6” x 6”.