Industrial scene with trains and figures |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Lot# 045 Joseph Edward Knowles (1907 - 1980 Santa Barbara, CA) Industrial (...) |
Cars driving on a road in a countryside |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot# 064 Philip Gronemeyer (1891 - 1965 Saint Louis, MO) Cars driving on a (...) |
Trees in a mountain landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Lot# 171 Attributed to Ernest Browning Smith (1866 - 1951 Los Angeles, CA) (...) |
Alpine Tavern, Mount Lowe |
| | Lot# 044 Wilfrid Taylor Mills (1912 - 1988 Los Angeles, CA) "Alpine Tavern, (...) |
| | Lot# 039 Anders Aldrin (1889 - 1970 Los Angeles, CA) "Viaduct", Los Angeles (...) |