Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Lot 1057: LAURENCE P. SISSON (American, 1928- ) "ISLAND BOYS" Description: (...) |
Technik | | Graphit, Papier |
| | Lot 1106: AFTER JOHN CONSTABLE (British, 1776-1837) PLOUGHING John Constable (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Bleistift, Papier |
| | Lot 1024: BERNARD LANGLAIS (American, 1923-1977) "TWO LIONS" Bernard Langlais (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot 1042: DAVID L. BLOCH (American Mid 20th Century) MONHEGAN ISLAND (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Lot 1060: ALFRED HEBER HUTTY (American, 1877-1954) "BIRCHES" Alfred Heber (...) |