Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot: 886 A pair of Bavarian paintings depicting Men Drinking and Smoking, oil on board, circa 1920, indistinguishably signed, 9 inches x 7 inches (...) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | Lot: 1158 An Art Deco style painting of the Annunciation, circa 1930, oil on (...) |
| | Lot: 1167 FRAMED ARTWORK, a group of nine pieces of contemporary artwork (...) |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | Lot: 1171 HAROLD VON SCHMIDT signed color lithograph of people gambling in a (...) |
GROUP OF THREE HAND COLORED ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS |
Technik | | Druck |
| | USD 25 - USD 50 (EUR 20 - EUR 40) |
| | GROUP OF THREE HAND COLORED ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTS 19th century. 11.75 inches x 9.25 inches (...) |