INCHBOLD John William
1830 - 1888
Lake Geneva from Montreux, Switzerland |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | John William Inchbold (British, 1830-1888) Lake Geneva from Montreux, (...) |
INCHBOLD John William
1830 - 1888
Venice from the Lido to Giudecca |
| | JOHN WILLIAM INCHBOLD (1830-1888) Venice from the Lido to Giudecca signed, (...) |
INCHBOLD John William
1830 - 1888
Bolton from nature |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | John William Inchbold (British, 1830-1888) Bolton from nature watercolour over (...) |
INCHBOLD John William
1830 - 1888
Vouverie, France |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | John William Inchbold (British, 1830-1888) Vouverie, France signed, titled and (...) |
INCHBOLD John William
1830 - 1888
A Swiss Mountainous Landscape, with a Figure in the foreground |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John William Inchbold (1830-1888) British. A Swiss Mountainous Landscape, with (...) |