a man holding 2 wine jugs |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Malen |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 178) |
| | Lot: 125 Framed Pietra Dura plaque depicting a man holding 2 wine jugs (9 1/2" x 5") including frame 9 1/2" x 14 (...) |
Miniature painting with carved frame |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Miniatur |
| | USD 100 - USD 150 (EUR 89 - EUR 134) |
| | Lot: 244 Miniature painting with carved frame, artist signed, 3 1/2" x 3" (...) |
Indonesia male wood figure |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | Lot: 273 Indonesia male wood figure, 24 1/2"h (losses at (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | Lot: 274 Indonesian carved wood male figure, 25"h (a few (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot: 302 Lloyd Ney (American 1893 - 1965) Pair Abstract Watercolors, one (...) |