Happy are they who hunt for their own pleasure and not to astonish others |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After Charles Johnson Payne (Snaffles) (1884-1967), 'Happy are they who hunt (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gillian Duff, local interest, The Market Cross from North Street, Chichester, (...) |
| | Dennis Robinson, local interest, tractor ploughing, possibly Stoke Clump, West (...) |
jockey seated on a racehorse |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
| | After Alfred Munnings, jockey seated on a racehorse, oil on board, unsigned, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | European school, Masonic style print, etching, numbered 47/80, indistinctly signed in pencil, 8.3cm by 6.7cm |