10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2018-05-17
87

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2018-05-17

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"An Antiques & Collectables Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 87, Seiten 1 bis 18, aktuelle Seite 1
Happy are they who hunt for their own pleasure and not to astonish others
SNAFFLES Charles Johnson Payne 1884-1967,Happy are they who hunt for their own pleasure,Henry Adams 2018-05-17
Postennummer 361
Nachfolger
Druck
After Charles Johnson Payne (Snaffles) (1884-1967), 'Happy are they who hunt (...)
local interest
Duff Gillian,local interest,Henry Adams GB 2018-05-17
Postennummer 366
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Gillian Duff, local interest, The Market Cross from North Street, Chichester, (...)
local interest
Robinson Dennis,local interest,Henry Adams GB 2018-05-17
Postennummer 369
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Dennis Robinson, local interest, tractor ploughing, possibly Stoke Clump, West (...)
jockey seated on a racehorse
MUNNINGS Alfred James 1878-1959,jockey seated on a racehorse,Henry Adams GB 2018-05-17
Postennummer 378
Nachfolger
Ol, Holztafel
After Alfred Munnings, jockey seated on a racehorse, oil on board, unsigned, (...)
Masonic style print
EUROPEAN SCHOOL,Masonic style print,Henry Adams GB 2018-05-17
Postennummer 382
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
European school, Masonic style print, etching, numbered 47/80, indistinctly signed in pencil, 8.3cm by 6.7cm