10315
Henry Adams
Chichester
2018-01-17
86

HENRY ADAMS

United Kingdom, Chichester, 2018-01-17

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Antiques & Fine Art"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 86, Seiten 1 bis 18, aktuelle Seite 1
group of soldiers
DETAILLE Edouard Jean Baptiste 1848-1912,group of soldiers,1892,Henry Adams GB 2018-01-17
Postennummer 792
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift, Papier
Datum des Werks
After Jean-Baptiste Edouard Detaille (1848-1912, French), group of soldiers, (...)
Group of sheep beside a gate
ANONYMOUS,Group of sheep beside a gate,Henry Adams GB 2018-01-17
Postennummer 798
Anonymous
Aquarell
7.00 X 12.00 cm
19th century school, group of sheep beside a gate, watercolour, initialled W. A. C., 7cm by 12cm
1851 - 1922
The Vice-Provost
WARD Leslie 1851-1922,The Vice-Provost,Henry Adams GB 2018-01-17
Postennummer 821
Druck
A Vanity Fair Spy print, 'the Vice-Provost', published Sept. 26th 1901, 36cm (...)
Local interest, harbour view
Rex Phillips 1931,Local interest, harbour view,Henry Adams GB 2018-01-17
Postennummer 825
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Rex Phillips, local interest, harbour view, 'Ebbing Tide, Bosham', oil on (...)
1800 - 1900
Figures in an olive ground
DORRIEN SMITH Anne 1800-1900,Figures in an olive ground,Henry Adams GB 2018-01-17
Postennummer 848
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Anne Dorrien Smith, figures in an olive ground, distant mountains, 'Crete', (...)