Technik | | Bronze |
| | CAD 400 - CAD 600 (EUR 265 - EUR 398) |
| | Lot # 706 May 2017 - 8th Session Online auction The Royal Eijsbouts Bell Foundry Dutch Commemorative Bell bronze 7 x 7 in 17.8 x 17.8cm Provenance: The Estate of Percival Price This 1972 commemorative bell, made by the Dutch firm Eijbouts, names Percival (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | John Graham Coughtry AOCA CGP OSA 1931 - 1999 Canadian Falling Figure ink on (...) |
| | BCSFA CPE CSGA CSPWC RCA 1923 - 2012 Canadian Landscape #2 oil on board signed (...) |
All the Things You Are When You Are What You Are |
Technik | | Screenprint |
| | Richard Borthwick Gorman AOCA ARCA 1935 - 2010 Canadian All the Things You Are (...) |
Black Rock, Savary Island |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Toni (Norman) Onley BCSFA CPE CSPWC RCA 1928 - 2004 Canadian Black Rock, (...) |