Tanoo Beaver Pole and Ruins |
| | Nell Mary Bradshaw ASA 1904 - 1997 Canadian on verso titled 30 x 24 in 76.2 x (...) |
Village and Poles, Haida Beaver Pole of Skidegate |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Nell Mary Bradshaw ASA 1904 - 1997 Canadian on verso signed and titled 30 x 24 (...) |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot # 003 Robert Charles Davidson BCSFA OC 1946 - Canadian Double Negative (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-08-06 vom Auktionshaus Heffel in Vancouver versteigert.
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Lot # 004 Robert Charles Davidson BCSFA OC 1946 - Canadian Eye of the Beholder (...) |
Tsonogwis - Wild Women of the Sea |
Technik | | Bildhauerarbeit, Holz |
| | Lot # 005 Simon Dick 1951 - Canadian Tsonogwis - Wild Women of the Sea (...) |