Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1963 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in, 21.6 x 26.7 cm (...) |
Memory Garden, Stanley Park |
| | Watercolour on paper, signed and dated 1920 and on verso titled 11 3/8 x 9 1/2 (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | wood engraving, 1936 signed 6 3/8 x 4 in, 16.2 x 10.2 cm Provenance: Private (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte, Papier |
| | signed and on verso titled 11 1/4 x 7 3/4 in, 28.6 x 19.7 cm Provenance: (...) |
| | oil on board 12 x 16 in, 30.5 x 40.6 cm b) Trail in the Woods oil on board (...) |