Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | EDITH LE BRETON (1912-1992), The Bandstand, reproduction in colours, signed in (...) |
British Medical Association House, London |
Technik | | Farblithographie |
| | DAVID GENTLEMAN (b.1930), British Medical Association House, London, (...) |
Half length portrait miniature |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th Century), Half length portrait miniature, watercolour on (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | PATRICK AGGS (b.1952), "Back and Forth", coloured etching, limited edition (...) |
Female Nude Studies from "25 Nudes" |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | ERIC GILL (1882-1940), Female Nude Studies from "25 Nudes" (1938), a pair, (...) |