11116
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen
Dusseldorf
Germany
2019-04-12
40

HARGESHEIMER KUNSTAUKTIONEN

Germany, Dusseldorf, 2019-04-12

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Russian Art - Russian And Greek Icons"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 40, Seiten 1 bis 8, aktuelle Seite 1
MISTRESS OF THE COPPER MOUNTAIN (FAIRY TALE)
ANONYMOUS,MISTRESS OF THE COPPER MOUNTAIN (FAIRY TALE),1900,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen 2019-04-12
Postennummer 58A
Anonymous (Signiertes Werk)
Metall
Auktionsbasis
EUR 125
Datum des Werks
1900
12.00 X 0 cm
A TABLE DECORATION SHOWING THE MISTRESS OF THE COPPER MOUNTAIN (FAIRY TALE) Russian, circa 1900 Metal, etched and gilded. Monogrammed 'VM'. 12 cm high.
1854 - 1923
COSSACK AT PRAYER
WOLFF Moritz 1854-1923,COSSACK AT PRAYER,19th century,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2019-04-12
Postennummer 59
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze, Marmor
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
A BRONZE GROUP OF A RUSSIAN COSSACK AT PRAYER 1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg Cast (...)
COSSACK AND MAIDEN
ANONYMOUS,COSSACK AND MAIDEN,19th century,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2019-04-12
Postennummer 60
Anonymous
Bronze, Patina
Auktionsbasis
EUR 300
Datum des Werks
19th century
0 X 20.50 cm
A BRONZE GROUP OF A COSSACK AND MAIDEN Russian, late 19th century Realistically cast, the Cossack traditionally dressed and armed, with his arm around the maiden. The base engraved with a German dedication inscription, dated '1897/98'. Patina worn. 20.5 (...)
COSSACK ON HORSEBACK
ANONYMOUS,COSSACK ON HORSEBACK,20th century,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2019-04-12
Postennummer 61
Anonymous
Bronze
Auktionsbasis
EUR 225
Datum des Werks
20th century
36.50 X 0 cm
A BRONZE FIGURE OF A COSSACK ON HORSEBACK 2nd half 20th century Apparently unmarked. 36.5 cm high.
1810 - 1879
HUNTING DOG
MEN P. ZH 1810-1879,HUNTING DOG,1902,Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DE 2019-04-12
Postennummer 64
Eisen
Auktionsbasis
Datum des Werks
P. ZH. MEN 1810-1879 JAGDHUND AN IRON FIGURE OF A HUNTING DOG Russland, (...)