10301
Halls
Shrewsbury
2009-02-13
63

HALLS

United Kingdom, Shrewsbury, 2009-02-13

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Valentine's Collective Auction"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 63, Seiten 1 bis 13, aktuelle Seite 1
1800 - 1900
A view of TinternAbbey
BOLT Fred E 1800-1900,A view of TinternAbbey,Halls GB 2009-02-13
Postennummer 20
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Fred E Bolt, 'A view of TinternAbbey', oil on canvas, signed, 71 cm x 93 cm
'The Heathgates, Shrewsbury' an architectural study
WILLIAMS A. E,'The Heathgates, Shrewsbury' an architectural study,Halls GB 2009-02-13
Postennummer 5
Tinte
Schätzungen
A E Williams (Architect) 'The Heathgates, Shrewsbury' an architectural study, (...)
An Italian lake scene
EVERETT Col. William 1844-1908,An Italian lake scene,Halls GB 2009-02-13
Postennummer 68
Aquarell
Schätzungen
William Everett, 'An Italian lake scene', watercolour, 14cm x 22cm, also an (...)
1859 - 1929
'St Andrew'sCastle', Fife'
FITTON E. Hedley 1859-1929,'St Andrew'sCastle', Fife',Halls GB 2009-02-13
Postennummer 1
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Hedley Fitton 'St Andrew'sCastle', Fife' etching, signed in pencil, 29.5cm x (...)
1874 - 1943
Aprocession of knights
WALCOT William 1874-1943,Aprocession of knights,Halls GB 2009-02-13
Postennummer 48
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
William Walcot (1874-1943) 'Aprocession of knights' etching, signed in pencil, (...)