Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Fred E Bolt, 'A view of TinternAbbey', oil on canvas, signed, 71 cm x 93 cm |
'The Heathgates, Shrewsbury' an architectural study |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | A E Williams (Architect) 'The Heathgates, Shrewsbury' an architectural study, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Everett, 'An Italian lake scene', watercolour, 14cm x 22cm, also an (...) |
'St Andrew'sCastle', Fife' |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Hedley Fitton 'St Andrew'sCastle', Fife' etching, signed in pencil, 29.5cm x (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | William Walcot (1874-1943) 'Aprocession of knights' etching, signed in pencil, (...) |