GREEN OF AMBLESIDE William
1760 - 1823
Ruined ash tree in Rydale Park, Ambleside, Lake District |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Bleistift, Papier |
| | WILLIAM GREEN (MANCHESTER 1760-1823 AMBLESIDE) Ruined ash tree in Rydale Park, (...) |
GREEN OF AMBLESIDE William
1760 - 1823
Lake District |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Sepia, Papier |
| | Attributed to William Green (1761-1823) 'Lake District', sepia, 34cm x 50cm (...) |
GREEN OF AMBLESIDE William
1760 - 1823
ST JOHN'S VALE, CUMBERLAND |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | WILLIAM GREEN OF AMBLESIDE (BRITISH 1761 - 1823), ST JOHN'S VALE, CUMBERLAND (...) |
GREEN OF AMBLESIDE William
1760 - 1823
Westwater |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Green of Ambleside (British 1761-1823)/Westwater/The Bowder Stone/a (...) |
GREEN OF AMBLESIDE William
1760 - 1823
A topographical view of Brothers Water, Westmorland |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Green Of Ambleside (1760-1823) British, A topographical view of (...) |