Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung, Aquatinta |
| | Graham Clarke (b. 1941) etching and aquatint, High Weald, signed in pencil, (...) |
Portrait of a 17th century lady |
| | English School oil on board, Portrait of a 17th century lady, 9 x (...) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Lot 1548 Sylvia Gosse (1881-1968) two etchings, Downland scene near Lewes, 10 (...) |
| | Linda Clarke oil on board, Swimming lesson, signed, Nevill Gallery label (...) |
"Time for You and Time for Me" - The love song of J. Alfred Prufrock |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Roy Oxlade (1929-) charcoal and white paint, "Time for You and Time for Me" - (...) |