10287
Gorringes
Lewes
2012-09-05
281

GORRINGES

United Kingdom, Lewes, 2012-09-05

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Fine Art, Antiques & Collectables"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Arbeiten ohne Bild ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 281, Seiten 1 bis 57, aktuelle Seite 1
High Weald
CLARKE Graham 1941,High Weald,Gorringes GB 2012-09-05
Postennummer 1626
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung, Aquatinta
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Graham Clarke (b. 1941) etching and aquatint, High Weald, signed in pencil, (...)
Portrait of a 17th century lady
BRITISH SCHOOL,Portrait of a 17th century lady,Gorringes GB 2012-09-05
Postennummer 1369
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
English School oil on board, Portrait of a 17th century lady, 9 x (...)
1881 - 1968
scene near Lewes
GOSSE Sylvia Laura 1881-1968,scene near Lewes,Gorringes GB 2012-09-05
Postennummer 1548
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
Lot 1548 Sylvia Gosse (1881-1968) two etchings, Downland scene near Lewes, 10 (...)
Swimming lesson
CLARKE Linda,Swimming lesson,Gorringes GB 2012-09-05
Postennummer 1597
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Linda Clarke oil on board, Swimming lesson, signed, Nevill Gallery label (...)
"Time for You and Time for Me" - The love song of J. Alfred Prufrock
OXLADE Roy 1929-2014,"Time for You and Time for Me" - The love song of ,Gorringes GB 2012-09-05
Postennummer 1592
Kohlezeichnung
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Roy Oxlade (1929-) charcoal and white paint, "Time for You and Time for Me" - (...)