Rolling landscape with sheep in the foreground |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | George William Mote (1832-1909). Rolling landscape with sheep in the (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Bartol Thomas (1877-1947). Estuary with wild fowl, watercolour, (...) |
Estuary scene with a punt gunner in a backwater |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Bartol Thomas (1877-1947). Estuary scene with a punt gunner in a (...) |
Harbour scene with sailing boats and fishing figures |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Richard Henry Nibbs (1816-1893). Harbour scene with sailing boats and fishing (...) |
| | Allan Douglas Davidson (1873-1932). Nude study, oil on board, signed, 27.5cm x (...) |