Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Skulptur, Metal |
| | GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 35 - EUR 58) |
| | A cast and patinated art metal sculpture by De Pietro, The Fisher Boy, modelled wearing a hat with a crab on his shoulder, signed in the cast, 22cm, on a marble plinth, overall 32cm. |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Albert H Findley "Ruins Bradgate Park", signed, pen and ink , 15.5cm x 21cm, (...) |
St. Martin's Church and Old Town Hall, Leicester |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert H. Findley, St. Martin's Church and Old Town Hall, Leicester, signed, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert H Findley, The Guildhall, Leicester, signed, watercolour, 30cm x 38cm. |
Autumn glade with cottage |
| | Continental, Autumn glade with cottage, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, 39cm x 59cm. |