Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Fanny Violet Shoosmith, Landscape with a church, watercolour, (...) |
Northampton Grand National Steeplechase |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description: After Charles Hunt, Northampton Grand National Steeplechase, (...) |
Polar Dance: Born of the North Wind, Images of Nature |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Description: Thomas D Magnelsen (photographs), Fred Bruemmer, Polar Dance: (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description: Peter Newcombe, Summer fields, signed and dated 1973, en (...) |
Technik | | Malerei |
| | Description: Charles Simpson, The Harboro' Country, London 1927, from a (...) |