11149
Shapiro Auctions
New York
United States
2012-04-28
250

SHAPIRO AUCTIONS

United States, New York, 2012-04-28

Katalog der Auktionslose

"April Auction"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 250, Seiten 1 bis 50, aktuelle Seite 1
1895 - 1978
Fruit Still-Life
PAILES Isaac 1895-1978,Fruit Still-Life,Shapiro Auctions US 2012-04-28
Postennummer 131
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Gouache, Papier
Schätzungen
ISAAC PAILES (FRENCH 1895-1978) Fruit Still-Life gouache on paper 12 x 23.7 (4 (...)
In Memory of the Vernissage
CHEMIAKIN Mihail 1943,In Memory of the Vernissage,1981,Shapiro Auctions US 2012-04-28
Postennummer 194
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) In Memory of the Vernissage , 1981 (...)
Woman Tying her Apron
LUCCHESI Bruno 1926,Woman Tying her Apron,1965,Shapiro Auctions US 2012-04-28
Postennummer 386
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze, Holz
Schätzungen
Datum des Werks
BRUNO LUCCHESI (ITALIAN B. 1926) Woman Tying her Apron, c. 1965 bronze on wood (...)
Figure
ANONYMOUS,Figure,1976,Shapiro Auctions US 2012-04-28
Postennummer 633
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Mischtechnik, Papier
Schätzungen
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 151 - EUR 227)
Datum des Werks
1976
68.50 X 61.00 cm
INDONESIAN 20TH CENTURY THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE Figure , 1976 mixed media on paper 68.5 x 61 cm. (27 x 24 in.) initialed and dated KI 76 Bali lower right
1879 - 1968
Seated Nude
SURVAGE Leopold 1879-1968,Seated Nude,Shapiro Auctions US 2012-04-28
Postennummer 123
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Graphit, Papier
Schätzungen
LEOPOLD SURVAGE (RUSSIAN 1879-1918) THIS LOT IS BEING SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE. (...)