Technik | | Chromolithographie |
| | USD 50 - USD 75 (EUR 39 - EUR 58) |
| | JOY BRIDGE NEAR THE CAVE CHROMOLITHOGRAPH. American, late 19th century. Small landscape by "Prang", one of sixviews of Central Park. In a cross-corner frame, 8 1/2"h. 131/2"w. Estimate $ 50-75 Regarding the shipping of firearms and or weapons: please (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | USD 75 - USD 150 (EUR 58 - EUR 116) |
| | WINTER LANDSCAPE SIGNED "R H" (AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN, 20TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left. Winter farm landscape with a farmer on his wagon being pulled by Clydesdale horses. 11 3/4"h. 15 3/4"w., in a gilt frame, 16 1/2"h. 20 1/2"w. (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | STILL LIFE (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 1ST HALF-20TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, unsigned. (...) |
Depicts people strolling down a German street |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 78 - EUR 155) |
| | EUROPEAN STREET SCENE BY NEUMANN (GERMAN/AMERICAN,1888-1976). Watercolor on paper, early 20th century, signed lower right.Depicts people strolling down a German street. Framed and matted,12 1/2" h. 14 3/4" w. Estimate $ 100-200 light soil on the mat and (...) |
Farm wagon fording a river |
| | LANDSCAPE WITH WAGON (AMERICAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY). Oil on canvas, (...) |