10263
Galerie Koller
Zurich
Switzerland
2017-09-21
43

GALERIE KOLLER

Switzerland, Zurich, 2017-09-21

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Furniture, Sculptures, Porcelain & Silver"

Anonym ausschließen
Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 43, Seiten 1 bis 9, aktuelle Seite 1
FIGURE OF THE EMPEROR AUGUSTUS
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE OF THE EMPEROR AUGUSTUS,Galerie Koller CH 2017-09-21
Postennummer 1307
Anonymous
Bronze, Patina, Grun
Schätzungen
CHF 600 - CHF 1.000 (EUR 518 - EUR 863)
Auktionsbasis
CHF 500 (EUR 432)
Auszeichnung
CHF 750 (EUR 647)
36.00 X 0 cm
Description: BRONZE FIGURE OF THE EMPEROR AUGUSTUS, after the marble figure discovered in 1863 in the villa of the Livia family, probably Rome, end of the 19th century. Green patinated bronze. Standing Field Marshal in armor, with one arm raised. On a (...)
SHELL FEATURING APHRODITE
ANONYMOUS,SHELL FEATURING APHRODITE,Galerie Koller CH 2017-09-21
Postennummer 1306
Anonymous
Holzskulptur
Schätzungen
CHF 800 - CHF 1.200 (EUR 691 - EUR 1.036)
Auktionsbasis
CHF 700 (EUR 604)
14.00 X 0 cm
Description: SHELL FEATURING APHRODITE, probably Italy 19th century. Shell with a fine depiction of Aphrodite in her chariot pulled by swans, as well as a group of human figures, flowers, leaves and decorative frieze. H shell 14 cm. Provenance: - from a (...)
FIGURE OF "VENUS KALLIPYGOS"
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE OF "VENUS KALLIPYGOS",Galerie Koller CH 2017-09-21
Postennummer 1305
Anonymous
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
CHF 700 (EUR 604)
Auszeichnung
CHF 1.000 (EUR 863)
39.00 X 0 cm
Description: BRONZE FIGURE OF "VENUS KALLIPYGOS", after designs from Antiquity, inscribed SOMMER NAPOLI (Foundry Napoli since 1880), Naples, end of the 19th century. Patinated bronze. Standing Venus, on a shaped round plinth. Inscribed SOMMER NAPOLI. H (...)
1865 - 1947
Erbach
Glenz Johann Otto 1865-1947,Erbach,Galerie Koller CH 2017-09-21
Postennummer 1363
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Description: GLENZ, O.J. (Johann Otto Glenz, 1865-1947), Erbach ca. 1885/90. (...)
1835 - 1894
Racehorse
MOIGNIEZ Jules 1835-1894,Racehorse,1890,Galerie Koller CH 2017-09-21
Postennummer 1362
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bronze, Patina
Schätzungen
Auktionsbasis
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Description: MOIGNEZ, J., (Jules Moigniez, 1835-1894), France ca. 1890. (...)