Still life with flowers, lizards, frogs, butterflies and birds in agrotto |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2008-09-15 vom Auktionshaus Galerie Koller in Geneva versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : A. Mignon fe. 80 x 95 cm. |
| | Dune landscape with ford. 1659. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: JWijnants (ligature)1659. 64.2 x 81.2 cm. Verso: collector's label Chevington Market Drayton 22.03.1900 andexhibition label Maurithuis The Hague, 1982 "Terugzien inBewondering A (...) |
Technik | | Tempera, Holztafel |
| | * RUSSIA, 14TH/15TH CENTURY Processional icon. Double sided. The front with Mother of God withChild. Verso probably Saint Paraskeva, in fragmentary state. Egg tempera on panel. 60.3 x 50.6 cm. Expertise : Dr. Victor H. Elbern, October 1987. 0.- * (...) |
St. Margaret with the dragon. |
Technik | | Feder, Karton |
| | St. Margaret with the dragon. Brown pen, Verso: signed in brown pen: Antoine Joseph Högler. |
Portait of the painter Johan Siegwald Dahl |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | * OPITZ, J. (active during the 19th century) Portait of the painter Johan Siegwald Dahl, 1845. Pencil drawing, watercoloured. Signed on lower left: J. Opitz LomenLithograph, on lower right: Siegwald Dahl, Dresden, 19. Nov.1845. 15 x12 cm. Framed. (...) |