A portrait miniature of woman in mourning dress |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Elfenbein |
| | USD 400 - USD 600 (EUR 359 - EUR 538) |
| | A portrait miniature of woman in mourning dress signed c. Fridon née Sattler, second quarter 19th century Watercolor on ivory, depicting a lady in mourning dress and bonnet; housed in engine-turned giltmetal-mounted tooled leather frame. H: 4 1/8 in. |
A portrait miniature of a lady painter |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | A portrait miniature of a lady painter apparently unsigned, late 18th century Watercolor on ivory, depicting a young lady in striped dress painting a self portrait; housed in a later giltmetal frame with vacant reserve to verso. Dia: 3 in. |
the Countess of Moira and her son |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | USD 500 - USD 700 (EUR 448 - EUR 627) |
| | A portrait miniature of the Countess of Moira and her son apparently unsigned, circa 1760 Watercolor on ivory, depicting the Countess Elizabeth Rawdon Hastings (English/Irish, 1731-1808) in green and pink turban and white and gold head wrap, holding her (...) |
A portrait miniature of a woman |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
| | A portrait miniature of a woman apparently unsigned, late 18th century Watercolor on ivory, depicting a lady reading letters in blue shawl; in original pearl-set giltmetal filigree frame , the verso mounted with tortoiseshell and giltmetal monogram (...) |
PORTRAIT OF KING GEORGE III; TOGETHER WITH A PORTRAIT OF HIS DAUGHTER |
Zuschreibung | | Anonymous |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | BRITISH SCHOOL (18th century) PORTRAIT OF KING GEORGE III; TOGETHER WITH A PORTRAIT OF HIS DAUGHTER Pair pastel on paper Sheet size: (each): 10 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (25.7 x 191.1cm) provenance: Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. |