Church in landscape setting with figure on pathway to the fore |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) - Church in landscape setting with figure on (...) |
Pond Hall, Gainsboro' Lane, Ipswich |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | ALFRED RICHARD BLUNDELL (1883-1968) - 'Pond Hall, Gainsboro' Lane, Ipswich', (...) |
Coastal view with cottages |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) - Coastal view with cottages, oil on board, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | JOAN WOODS - 'A Siamese Friend', pastel study of a cat, The Pastel Society and (...) |
Brighton, West Pier at sunset |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | DAVID HOUSE (CONTEMPORARY) - 'Brighton, West Pier at sunset', linocut, signed (...) |