A mountain landscape with figures crossing a bridgeto the fore |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot699 A Japanese painting on silk of swimming carp,signed, 20cm x 29cm, (...) |
A woman in a brightly coloured kimono |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot701A A Japanese woodblock print depicting a womanin a brightly coloured (...) |
A man inwarrior costume with warring figures in silhouette behind |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot702A A Japanese woodblock print depicting a man inwarrior costume with (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot637 ALBERT WAINWRIGHT (1898-1943). Watercolour,study of farm buildings, (...) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Lot619 FRUIN BRUCE CHARLES BRAVINGTON (1910-2000).Oil on canvas, summer garden (...) |