'Coniston from Brantwood' |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Long description A boxed lot containing assorted watercolours and prints. To (...) |
Technik | | Fotographischer Druck |
| | Long description Aviation Interest: a group of signed limited edition prints. (...) |
| | Long description A box containing a mixed selection of paintings and prints to (...) |
a steam train crossing the railway bridge over The Derwent |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Long description A box containing two early 20th century framed and glazed (...) |
stone bridge at 'Bettws y Coed' |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Long description R. Christie Smith, (Exh. 1904-27)~A group of watercolours, (...) |