Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Nicholas Parry - Saint Davids, watercolour, signed and titled in pencil h:6.50 (...) |
The stiffs in there ave all got scales on |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Victoria Davidson - 'The stiffs in there 'ave all got scales on', pen and ink, (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Germaine Marguerite de Coster - titled 'Place du Marche neuf', woodcut print, (...) |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | Elsie Henderson - titled 'Lion in Profile', conte and pastel Sally Hunter Fine (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift |
| | Michael Chaplin - sketch of a man flying a kite titled 'Flying Kite', pencil (...) |