| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2010-03-04 vom Auktionshaus Everard & Company in Savannah versteigert.
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Metall |
| | Property from the estate of Ron Strahan,Savannah, GA C. Del Tufo, Jesus on the (...) |
| | Property from a Private Collection, Hilton HeadIsland, SC Ingrid Leeds (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Item No. 1707746 : S. Pajaczkowski, 'Canadian Mounty',Watercolor on Paper, (...) |
Portrait of a Bearded Man |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 73 - EUR 146) |
| | Bion, Portrait of a Bearded Man, Oil on Board, depicting a beardedman with fur trimmed hat and a green jacket, signed lower left, ina wood frame. Frame size 15 3/4 in. x 13 1/2 in. Measurements H: by sight 8 in. x W: 5 3/4 in. Good condition, some chips (...) |
Abstract Paintingof Figures |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Property from a Private Collection, Hilton HeadIsland, SC Tsuyoshi Matsumoto, (...) |