10218
Du Mouchelles
Detroit
United States
2013-03-15
70

DU MOUCHELLES

United States, Detroit, 2013-03-15

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Persian Swords & Daggers; Fine Art & Furniture"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 70, Seiten 1 bis 14, aktuelle Seite 1
HUNT SCENES
ANONYMOUS,HUNT SCENES,Du Mouchelles US 2013-03-15
Postennummer 30457
Druck
Schätzungen
USD 20 - USD 40 (EUR 15 - EUR 31)
Abmessungen (H x L x T)
50.80 X 17.78 X 30.48 cm
Description: COLOR PRINTS, SET OF TWO, EARLY 20TH C., 7 1/2" X 12", HUNT SCENES:Under glass, in matching beveled wood frames. Condition Report: Lightly toned overall. Frames are nicked. Chs
INTERIOR OF THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP
ANONYMOUS,INTERIOR OF THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP,Du Mouchelles US 2013-03-15
Postennummer 30496
Lithographie
Schätzungen
USD 25 - USD 75 (EUR 19 - EUR 58)
12.70 X 17.78 cm
Description: LITHOGRAPH, INTERIOR OF THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, 5 1/4" X 7":Little Nell consoling her grandfather. Condition Report: crack in glass on frame; GA.
PETER PAN
FORBES CECIL,PETER PAN,Du Mouchelles US 2013-03-15
Postennummer 30494
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Description: CECIL FORBES, LITHOGRAPH, PETER PAN 6" X 4":Label on verso. (...)
THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP
FORBES CECIL,THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP,Du Mouchelles US 2013-03-15
Postennummer 30495
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Lithographie
Schätzungen
Description: CECIL FORBES, LITHOGRAPH, THE OLD CURIOSITY SHOP 4" X 6":Signed (...)
LAW SCHOOL
MACKENZIE E,LAW SCHOOL,Du Mouchelles US 2013-03-15
Postennummer 30456
Nachfolger
Gravieren
Schätzungen
Description: AFTER E. MACKENZIE, ENGRAVING BY J.C. STADLER, 8" X 10", 'LAW (...)