Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Fishing at Dover Etching, 1941 Signed, (...) |
River landscape with distant windmill and town on the horizon |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Follower of Thomas Girtin (British 1775-1802) River landscape with distant (...) |
| | William Miller Frazer (British/Scottish 1864-1961) On the shore Oil on canvas (...) |
Le Jour des Morts - near Paris |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Anthony Gross (British 1905-1984) Le Jour des Morts - near Paris Watercolour (...) |
| | William John Hopkinson (Canadian 1887-1970) Winter Stream Oil on board Signed, (...) |