Technik | | Radierung, Kaltnadelradierung, Gewebe |
| | Theodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926) A Bookplate Etching and drypoint, with (...) |
Academic study of a man, half-length |
Zuschreibung | | Künstlergruppe |
Technik | | Graphit, Papier |
| | Circle of Edward John Poynter (1836-1919) Academic study of a man, half-length (...) |
Sailing ship chasing a pirate galley |
Technik | | Tinte, Feder, Lavis |
| | English School (18th Century) Sailing ship chasing a pirate galley Pen and (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Sir Peter Markham Scott (1909-1989) Hawaiin goose; Spotted duck and African (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Theodore Casimir Roussel (1847-1926) Head study of a child Monochrome (...) |