Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Solomon Alexander Hart, RA (1806-1881) Sailor 'Plymouth Aug. 1890' Watercolour (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | After Charles Hunt (19th Century) 'The Death', 'Breaking Cover' and 'Full Cry' (...) |
Technik | | Bleistift, Lavis |
| | English School (20th Century) River with cottage Pencil and wash Initialled AB (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Dennis Bowen (1921 - 2006) Planet Mixed media Signed lower right Titled and (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Grasmere Church Watercolour Signed lower left 17cm x 25cm; And a quantity of prints (11) |