10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Donnington
2013-02-27
78

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Donnington, 2013-02-27

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Interiors to include Paintings, Clocks, Furniture & Works of Art"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 78, Seiten 1 bis 16, aktuelle Seite 1
In a bluebell wood
CHADWICK Ernest Albert 1876-1955,In a bluebell wood,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-02-27
Postennummer 219
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Description Ernest Albert Chadwick (1876-1955) In a bluebell wood Watercolour (...)
Travellers by a lake
BRITISH SCHOOL,Travellers by a lake,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-02-27
Postennummer 220
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Description English School (19th century) Travellers by a lake Watercolour (...)
Kingfisher Brook
CHADWICK Ernest Albert 1876-1955,Kingfisher Brook,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-02-27
Postennummer 217
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Description Ernest Albert Chadwick (1876-1955) Kingfisher Brook Watercolour (...)
1919 - 2000
Illustration for Treasure Island and two further for Black Beauty
WORSLEY John 1919-2000,Illustration for Treasure Island and two further f,Dreweatt-Neate 2013-02-27
Postennummer 62
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell, Gouache
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Description John Worsley (1919-2000) Illustration for Treasure Island and two (...)
Bourges
ROOKE Thomas Matthew 1842-1942,Bourges,1899,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2013-02-27
Postennummer 218
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Datum des Werks
Description Thomas Matthews Rooke (1842-1942) Bourges Watercolour Signed, (...)