Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Description Charles Bird 'Glimpses of Bristol' A set of six etchings framed as (...) |
Breaking away from the Doone Valley |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Sepiadruck |
| | Description After Douglas Adams 'Breaking away from the Doone Valley' 'Brought (...) |
Technik | | Stickerei |
| | Description A embroidered picture of a silhouetted Japanese pagoda at night, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description Jane Lynch-Watson Street scene Watercolour Signed lower right 34cm (...) |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Description Arthur Ferrier (1891-1973) Cartoon illustration Pencil inscription (...) |