10217
Dreweatt-Neate
Newbury
2006-06-07
114

DREWEATT-NEATE

United Kingdom, Newbury, 2006-06-07

Katalog- und Auktionsergebnisse

"Picture Sale"

Schließen Sie Lose aus, die keinen Zuschlag haben
Gesamtsummen 114, Seiten 1 bis 23, aktuelle Seite 1
1620 - 1683
Portrait of a man standing
BERCHEM Nicolaes 1620-1683,Portrait of a man standing,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2006-06-07
Postennummer 58
Benehmen
Rötelzeichnung
Schätzungen
Manner of Nicolaes Berchem (1620-1683)Portrait of a man standing Sanguine (...)
1931 - 2017
Greater Kudu
SHEPHERD David 1931-2017,Greater Kudu,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2006-06-07
Postennummer 271
Schüler (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
David Shepherd (b.1931) 'Greater Kudu'Photolithograph Signed in pencil within (...)
Crooked Tree inSnow
DARWIN Yvonne 1900-1900,Crooked Tree inSnow,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2006-06-07
Postennummer 210
Schüler
Ol, Illustrationstafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Yvonne Darwin (20th century) 'Crooked Tree inSnow' Oil on board 50.5cm x (...)
1802 - 1861
Windmills in alandscape
LOUND Thomas 1802-1861,Windmills in alandscape,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2006-06-07
Postennummer 128
Schüler
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Follower of Thomas Lound Windmills in alandscape Oil on panel 15cm x 32cm (see (...)
1855 - 1938
Street vendors
MENPES Mortimer L. 1855-1938,Street vendors,Dreweatt-Neate GB 2006-06-07
Postennummer 249
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Bleistift
Schätzungen
Auszeichnung
Mortimer Menpes (1855-1938) Street vendorsEtching Signed in pencil within the (...)