Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Hugh Browning, (1899-1956), Still life offlowers, Oil on canvas board, 24cm x (...) |
TheWellington, Captain James Liddell off Dover August 12th 1839 |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | After William J Huggins (1781-1845) TheWellington, Captain James Liddell off (...) |
Gentleman seatedunder a tree |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler |
| | 18th century, English School, Gentleman seatedunder a tree, Oil on canvas, (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | R craig (British School) Beach scene,watercolour signed 37cm x 53cm Both the (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Hugh Browning (1899-1956) Rural village scenewatercolour signed and dated 1950 (...) |