Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Pastelle, Papier |
| | Henry Dousa (French/American, 1820-after 1892) Prize Bull Portrait pastel, (...) |
Portrait of Three Sheep: Mable, Clem, and Hazel |
Technik | | Aquarell, Graphit, Papier |
| | Henry Dousa (French/American, 1820-after 1892) Portrait of Three Sheep: Mable, (...) |
| | PORTRAIT OF A HORSE BY HENRY DOUSA (OHIO/INDIANA, 19 TH CENTURY). Pastel on (...) |
| | FARM SCENE BY HENRY DOUSA (INDIANA/BELGIUM, 1820-1885). Oil on canvas, signed (...) |
| | Henry Dousa (1820-1885) FARM SCENE Signed H. Dousa and dated, lower right. Oil (...) |