10209
Dickins
Buckingham
United States
2019-03-01
151

DICKINS

United States, Buckingham, 2019-03-01

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Antiques, Collectables, Paintings And Prints"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 151, Seiten 1 bis 31, aktuelle Seite 1
Paris en 1620
ANONYMOUS,Paris en 1620,Dickins GB 2019-03-01
Postennummer 702
Anonymous
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
GBP 10 - GBP 20 (EUR 12 - EUR 23)
22.86 X 35.24 cm
French, Topographical hand coloured stone lithograph / engraving, 'Paris en 1620'. Aperture 9 x 13 7/8” CONDITION: Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are however happy to provide additional information (...)
1836 - 1921
The Old Tollbooth
GRAHAM Peter 1836-1921,The Old Tollbooth,Dickins GB 2019-03-01
Postennummer 706
Nachfolger (Signiertes Werk)
Radierung
Schätzungen
After Peter Grahame (1836-1921), Etching, 'The Old Tollbooth', Edinburgh, (...)
Halt of Troopers
ANONYMOUS,Halt of Troopers,Dickins GB 2019-03-01
Postennummer 708
Anonymous
Farblithographie handfarbre
Schätzungen
26.67 X 36.83 cm
XIX Civil War School, Hand coloured lithograph laid on paper, ' Halt of Troopers ', Titled in pencil under , Image 10 1/2 x 14 1/2". CONDITION: Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are however happy to (...)
Rainbow
Miherter L,Rainbow,Dickins GB 2019-03-01
Postennummer 716
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Druck
Schätzungen
L Miherter ? XX, Limited edition coloured print, 48/125, 'Rainbow ', Titled , (...)
Butterflies and Dogrose
ANONYMOUS,Butterflies and Dogrose,Dickins GB 2019-03-01
Postennummer 665
Anonymous
Aquarell
Schätzungen
GBP 15 - GBP 25 (EUR 17 - EUR 29)
30.48 X 24.13 cm
XX, Botanical School, Watercolours, Butterflies and Dogrose, 12 x 9 1/2 CONDITION: Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are however happy to provide additional information regarding the condition of (...)