British military Dress Uniforms of the Georgian era |
Zuschreibung | | Nachfolger |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Militaria : After P H Smitherman ( 1910-1982 ) A pair of polychrome prints (...) |
English Partridge & Rabbit in the snow |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Whiteley XIX-XX, Watercolour, a pair, English Partridge & Rabbit in the snow, (...) |
| | Cuthbert Killick Norman Bardsley 1969, Bishop of Coventry 1956-1976, Oil on (...) |
Mud huts with Mount Kilimanjaro to distance |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Makali XX , Tanzania , Africa, Oil on canvas board, Mud huts with Mount (...) |
Building in a snowy lake landscape |
| | Herb Parnall XX New Zealand, Oil on canvas, Building in a snowy lake (...) |