10209
Dickins
Buckingham
United States
2015-04-11
254

DICKINS

United States, Buckingham, 2015-04-11

Katalog der Auktionslose

"Paintings And Prints"

Anonym ausschließen
Gesamtsummen 254, Seiten 1 bis 51, aktuelle Seite 1
Seated nude
ANONYMOUS,Seated nude,Dickins GB 2015-04-11
Postennummer 27
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Pastell
Schätzungen
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 41 - EUR 69)
33.02 X 30.48 cm
V . Ostoya Russian Pastel Seated nude Signed lower left 13 3/4 x 12 "
A pointer in landscape
ANONYMOUS,A pointer in landscape,Dickins GB 2015-04-11
Postennummer 58
Aquarell, Tinte
Schätzungen
12.70 X 10.16 cm
JWC monogram 1918, Watercolour and pen ink, A pointer in landscape, Monogrammed and dated lower right, Aperture 5 3/4 x 4 3/4".
Lakes and Mount Fuji
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Lakes and Mount Fuji,Dickins GB 2015-04-11
Postennummer 102
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Aquarell
Schätzungen
Y Bangon Early XX Japanese, Anglicised Japanese name, Watercolour, Lakes and (...)
Maasai with cattle
ANONYMOUS,Maasai with cattle,Dickins GB 2015-04-11
Postennummer 105
Original (Signiertes Werk)
Ol, Leinwand
Schätzungen
GBP 30 - GBP 40 (EUR 41 - EUR 55)
30.48 X 53.34 cm
Katembo - 1970 - Kenya? Africa, Oil on canvas, Maasai with cattle, Signed and dated lower right, 12 3/4' x 21 1/4'.
1826 - 1899
A lake by early moonlight
BOYLE George 1826-1899,A lake by early moonlight,Dickins GB 2015-04-11
Postennummer 166A
Zugeschrieben
Ol, Holztafel
Schätzungen
Attributed to George Boyle Oil on board A lake by early moonlight 7 3/4 x 12 (...)