Zuschreibung | | Schüler (Signiertes Werk) |
| | W. S Byrce (XX) French School Oil on board A chateau Signed and dated 1888 9 (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | T. Montimen (XIX) Watercolour Shipping in channel Signed lower left 9 3/4" x (...) |
A peasant farmer leading a donkey along an Italian lane with cypress trees |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Neapolitan School (XX) Watercolour A peasant farmer leading a donkey along an (...) |
A view of Loch Lomond and the Ben |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Joanna Roberts (XX) Scottish School Watercolour A view of Loch Lomond and the (...) |
Study of a man's head in profile |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | Alfred Kingsley Lawrence RA (1893-1978) Charcoal drawing Study of a man's head (...) |