Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | WITHDRAWN Andree Michel (1908-1975) Oil on board A street scene of the L'Opera (...) |
Dahlias in a white ceramic vase |
| | Dieses Los wurde in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-03-14 vom Auktionshaus Dickins in Buckingham versteigert.
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Mary E. Oddie (XX) Oil on canvas laid on board Dahlias in a white ceramic vase (...) |
Shipping vessels in choppy seas |
Zuschreibung | | Schüler (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | English School early XIX Watercolour Shipping vessels in choppy seas Signed (...) |
View of a Church within parkland and figure with horse and trap |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 43 - EUR 65) |
| | Seringa Greensides (XIX) Watercolour View of a Church within parkland and figure with horse and trap Ascribed verso 11" x 18 (...) |
Near Lowestoft looking towards Yarmouth |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J T Selwin (XIX) Norfolk School Watercolour ' Near Lowestoft looking towards (...) |